Dr. Lisa L. Boyle
Dr. Lisa L. Boyle

Dr. Lisa L. Boyle

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 21 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1457396855

Dr. Lisa L. Boyle M.D.

Psychiatrist

She is located at 600 Highland Avenue in Madison, WI 53792. Can help patients with the following: Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Hypersomnia, Learning Disability, Persistent Depressive Disorder, Phobias, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457396855. Appointment can be made via the phone number (608) 265-8130. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lisa L. Boyle, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lisa L. Boyle.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Lisa L. Boyle is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry .

Bills through: University Of Wisconsin Medical Foundation Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

University of Wisconsin Medical Foundation
7974 Uw Health Court
Middleton, 53562 WI
(608) 829-5485

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 42 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Martha L. Rolli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6007 Winnequah Road Monona, 53716, WI
Dr. Imad Khan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Europa Drive Suite 260 Chapel Hill, 27517, NC
Dr. Todd J. Kammerzelt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4509 Arthur Road Slinger, 53086, WI
Dr. Elliot R. Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 Troy Drive Madison, 53704, WI
Dr. Rebecca Michelle Radue
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1541 Annex Road Jefferson, 53549, WI
Dr. Joshua Max Boguch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1728 West Marine View Drive Everett, 98201, WA
Dr. Lisa Bodenhamer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 600 Highland Avenue Madison, 53792, WI
Dr. Charles L. Raison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 600 Highland Avenue Madison, 53792, WI
Dr. Zachary A. Miles
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 600 Highland Avenue Madison, 53792, WI
Dr. Shuchi Kapoor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 600 Highland Avenue Madison, 53792, WI

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Lisa L. Boyle have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Lisa L. Boyle is affiliated with University of Wisconsin Medical Foundation.

What conditions does Dr. Lisa L. Boyle treat?

Dr. Lisa L. Boyle provides treatment for Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Hypersomnia, Learning Disability, Persistent Depressive Disorder, Phobias, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Lisa L. Boyle?

Dr. Lisa L. Boyle's office is located at 600 Highland Avenue in Madison, WI 53792.

Does Dr. Lisa L. Boyle accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Lisa L. Boyle accepts insurance.